United States Blind Chess Association. Blind people play chess too.

USBCA logo

Correspondence Tournament Standings

This is where you can find all of the United States Blind Chess Association divisional and special correspondence tournament standings for the current year. See the yearly Ladder standings page for the current ladder table.

Tournament Director Contact Information

Please write this information down somewhere other than on your computer in case you do not have access to your computer when you need it. It is your responsibility to keep this contact information where you can access it.

2024 Divisional Correspondence Tournament Standings

Results Division 1

Round Matchup Result
1 Edward Zolotarevsky, Donald Crosswhite 0-1
1 Al Pietrolungo, bye 1-0
1 Mario Montalvo, Martin Gadow 1/2
2 Donald Crosswhite, Martin Gadow 1-0
2 Al Pietrolungo, Mario Montalvo 0-1
2 Edward Zolotarevsky, bye 1-0
3 Donald Crosswhite, bye 1-0
3 mario Montalvo, Eddy Zolotarevsky 1-0
3 Martin Gadow, Al Pietrolungo 0-1
4 Donald Crosswhite, Al Pietrolungo 1-0
4 Edward Zolotarevsky, Martin Gadow 0-1
4 Mario Montalvo, Bye 1-0
5 Mario Montalvo, Donald Crosswhite 1-0
5 Al Pietrolungo, Edward Zolotarevsky *
5 Martin Gadow, bye 1-0
6 Donald Crosswhite, Edward Zolotarevsky 0-1
6 Martin Gadow, Mario Montalvo *
6 Al Pietrolungo, BYE 1-0

Results Division 2

Round Matchup Result
1 Yves, Michael Davis 0-1
1 Anthony Horton, Malcolm Jones 1/2
1 Glenn Crawford, Jim Thoune 1-0
2 Michael Davis, Jim Thoune 1-0
2 malcolm Jones, glenn Crawford 0-1
2 Yves, Anthony Horton 1-0
3 Anthony Horton, Michael Davis 0-1
3 Glenn Crawford, Yves LeBrun 1-0
3 Jim Thoune, Malcolm Jones 0-1
4 Michael Davis, Malcolm Jones 0-1
4 Yves LeBrun, Jim Thoune 1-0
4 Anthony Horton, Glenn Crawford 0-1
5 Glenn Crawford, Michael Davis 0-1
5 Jim Thoune, Anthony Horton 0-1
5 Malcolm Jones, Yves LeBrun 1-0
6 Michael Davis, Yves Lebrun 1-0
6 Malcolm Jones, Anthony Horton *
6 Jim Thoune, Glenn Crawford 0-1

Results Division 3

Round Matchup Result
1 Alan Schlank, Michael Flood 0-1
1 David Rosenkoetter, Dammie Onafeko 1-0
1 Evan Reese, Louis Prem 0-1
2 Michael Flood, Louis Prem 1-0
2 Dammie Onafeko, Evan Reese 0-1
2 alan schlank, david rosenkoeter 1-0
3 Louis Prem, Dammie Onafeko *
3 evan reese, Alan Schlank 1-0
3 David Rosenkoetter, Michael Flood 0-1
4 David Rosenkoetter, Evan Reese 0-1
4 Alan Schlank, Louis Prem 1-0
4 Michael Flood, Dammie Onafeko 1-0
5 Evan Reese, Michael Flood 1-0
5 Louis Prem, David Rosenkoetter *
5 Dammie Onafeko, Alan Schlank 0-1
6 Michael Flood, Alan Schlank 0-1
6 Dammie Onafeko, David Rosenkoetter 1-0
6 Louis Prem, Evan Reese *

Results Division 4

Round Matchup Result
1 Ivan Gonzalez, bye 1-0
1 david Schuh, Ginny Alverson 1-0
1 John Lacey, Nancy Seiden *
2 Ivan Gonzalez, David Schuh 1-0
2 Nancy Seiden, bye 1-0
2 Ginny Alverson, Johm Lacey 0-1
3 David Schuh, bye 1-0
3 John Lacey, Ivan Gonzalez 1-0 Never replied
3 Nancy Seiden, Ginny Alverson 1-0
4 Ginny Alverson, bye 1-0
4 Ivan Gonzalez, Nancy Seiden 0-1
4 David Schuh, John Lacey 1-0
5 John Lacey, bye 1-0
5 Nancy Seiden, David Schuh 0-1
5 Ginny Alverson, Ivan Gonzalez 1-0
6 Ivan Gonzalez, BYE 1-0
6 Ginny Alverson, David Schuh 0-1
6 Nancy Seiden, John Lacey 1-0

Results Division 5

Round Matchup Result
1 John Denny, bye 1-0
1 Phil Haaland, Michael Rodgerson *
1 Jim Homme, Marilyn Bland 0-1
2 John Denny, Phil Haaland 1-0
2 Michael Rodgerson, Jim Homme 0-1
2 Marilyn Bland, bye 1-0
3 Marilyn Bland, Michael Rodgerson 1-0
3 Jim Homme, John Denny 0-1
3 Phil Haaland, bye 1-0
4 Michael Rodgerson, bye 1-0
4 John Denny, Marilyn Bland 0-1
4 Phil Haaland, Jim Homme 0-1
5 Jim Homme, bye 1-0
5 Marilyn Bland, Phil Haaland 1-0
5 Michael Rodgerson, John Denny 0-1
6 John Denny, BYE 1-0
6 Michael Rodgerson, Phil Haaland *
6 Marilyn Bland, Jim Homme 1-0